How to Legally Proceed to Canada

green card - One of the developed nations, Canada attracts maximum visitors over the atlas. Canada has among the largest spread of land area and abundant natural resources. Canada is technologically advanced and it has an enormous service industry blooming with great employment prospects.

Canada is among the most in-demand places for immigration as it offers equal chance of all, best remuneration, high quality of life, best healthcare facilities, multicultural society and ample occupations.

You can find basically two kinds of visa from Citizenship and Immigration department of Canada:

Temporary visa covers visas for visiting, student, work, care taker and spouse.

Permanent visa covers visas for investor and business immigrants, skilled professionals and family class.

Both these categories their very own qualification criteria and selection procedures. Some of the basic requirements are clean police record, experience, education, age and language. You can find more specific requirement also which depends upon the course requested as well as the program.

Temporary Visa

move to australia - Visitor's visa is made for a amount of half a year; it can be extended subject to approval by Citizenship and Immigration department of Canada. Every year Thirty million people visit Canada by means of tourist, students, temporary workers to avail all of the opportunities provided by the united states. Every year 95000 students from all over the planet arrived at Canada to review. The best part of the student visa is you can are employed in campus. Temporary visa is disseminated only when there is a job in hand, the business needs to take approval from Hr and Skill development, Canada.

Permanent Visa

Under business immigration program Citizenship and Immigration department of Canada is inviting entrepreneurs, self-employed and investors throughout the world to take a position and live in Canada. Underneath the qualification criteria business immigrants should invest CAD $800000 and may meet some experience and possess certain value.

Family visa program is aimed at uniting the complete family together. Under this program a permanent resident can sponsor his family to reside and get ready the country. There are particular clauses this agreement only relative and not all relatives may be invited.

canada money - Federal skilled worker program, Canada is attracting skilled labor around the world in several fields giving good remuneration, food quality life, free education etc. Citizenship and Immigration department of Canada has published a summary of 29 occupations for which they're inviting applications from professionals around the world. Family visa is perfect for a period of 5 years this agreement the immigrant posseses an substitute for submit an application for citizenship and may settle with family after 36 months.

Write a comment

Comments: 0